Truman State University Announces
Fall 2022 Graduation List

Truman State University has released the names of students who graduated during fall commencement ceremonies, Dec 17.

Students who graduated with honors will have that distinction noted by their names. Cum laude recognizes those who earned a grade point average between 3.50-3.74. Magna cum laude is for graduates with a grade point average between 3.75-3.89. Summa cum laude honors graduates with a grade point average above 3.9.

Master’s degree recipients will have that distinction noted by their names.

The list is organized by state and hometown. Hometowns are based upon the permanent address given to the University by the student. Students who have requested a directory hold on their information are not included on the list. Any questions regarding student eligibility for inclusion on the list can be directed to the Registrar’s Office at (660) 785-4143.

Founded in 1867, Truman is Missouri’s public liberal arts and sciences university. Truman has the highest graduation rate among the state’s public colleges and universities. U.S. News & World Report has rated Truman as the No. 1 public university in the Midwest region for 26 consecutive years, and Washington Monthly recognized Truman as the No. 7 master’s university in the nation.

Share Button

Toggle All

CityName
AltonKaylee Ann Collins Master of Arts
AuroraZachary Taylor Jacobson Cum Laude
BethaltoBreann Elizabeth Jakich
BloomingtonEllie Anne Weltha
CarpentersvilleKayla Nicole Quanstrum Master of Arts in Education
ChampaignRachel Sarah DeFries Summa Cum Laude
ColumbiaAnna Burns Cum Laude
Davis JunctionAnna Christine Hess Master of Arts
ElginGrace Cork Cum Laude
JacksonvilleKathryn Josephine McBride
MendonLogan D. Woodruff Cum Laude
MillstadtMitchell J. Kidd Cum Laude
QuincyEmily Elise Goerlich Master of Arts
Saint JacobRebecca L. Byrd
StreamwoodSarah Lynn Graci Summa Cum Laude
WarsawBrianna Michele Dean Master of Arts
WashingtonAlec Joseph Knight
WoodhullAndrea Marie Seabloom Summa Cum Laude
CityName
BrownsburgMackayla Marie Gordon Master of Arts in Education
Crown PointMeredith Leigh McConnell Magna Cum Laude
South BendEmily Elizabeth Earl Summa Cum Laude
CityName
AnkenyDaniel Paul Eness Master of Science
KnoxvilleSophia Margaret Picard Summa Cum Laude
UrbandaleBrielle M. Navara
CityName
LeawoodHanna Amani Nabulsi
LenexaAinsley Jayne Heise
WichitaEmma Wituk Summa Cum Laude
CityName
RockvilleFarzad Rashidi Master of Arts
CityName
RochesterWynter Madisen Bergner Cum Laude
CityName
ArnoldDelaney Reprogle Cum Laude
BallwinSarah Grace Appelbaum Cum Laude
Grace Lindsey Johler Magna Cum Laude
Lydia Ann Schilly Cum Laude
Allison M. Seiler Cum Laude
Blue SpringsMason Philip Brandt
Rayna S. Cross Master of Accountancy
Jadyn Olivia Rose Webber Cum Laude
BoonvilleZoe Coffelt Cum Laude
BridgetonShayna Cohen Cum Laude
Kiara Leonor Malone
BrookfieldEmily Watson Cum Laude
CaliforniaGabriel Elijah Bailey Cum Laude
Cedar HillNathan Bufka Master of Arts in Education
CentraliaTimothy Maxwell Beard Magna Cum Laude
ChesterfieldBahodir Bahtiyorovich Bokiyev
Ethan Joseph Robinson
Anne Sangster Wells
ChestnutridgeMorgan Winona Ireland Summa Cum Laude
ChillicotheDaniel Leatherman Master of Science
ClarenceTyler Ray Beauregard Magna Cum Laude
Clifton HillOwen David Thornburg Cum Laude
ColumbiaBrooke Beahan
Madison Cleeton Master of Accountancy
Justin Zhang
Dardenne PrairieColin Anthony Stuerman Cum Laude
DeslogeLegacy Grace Huff Master of Arts
DexterMichael Statler Master of Science
DittmerGina Hattemar
Doe RunHali Marie Boyd
EastonLydia AnnaKay YuFen Woody
ElsberryMegan Renee Wollgast Summa Cum Laude
EurekaAnna Mae Grahlherr Cum Laude
FarmingtonRebekah Kimpel Cum Laude
FentonNicole Lee Boyer Master of Arts
FoleyKarlie Ann Minnehan Master of Arts in Education
FredericktownJulia Sikes Master of Arts in Education
Grain ValleyGrace Gemma Brom Summa Cum Laude
GreentopFaith Joy Glaspie
HallsvilleSengchhi Chroek
HannibalAlec Joseph Mundle Magna Cum Laude
Hartsburg Undergraduate Certificate
Matthew C. Hall
HazelwoodTatianna Ray
Rebecca Rose Rosenow Cum Laude
Holts SummitRiley Andrew Scott
IndependenceSutton Purinton
JacksonvilleAlijah William Harrison
JamestownCourtney Lynn Matthews
Jefferson CityMegan Michelle Barnes Summa Cum Laude
Nate Blume
JoplinMadeline Li-Shr Campbell
Kansas CityMara Sue Andrews Cum Laude
Jackson Scott Kasper Master of Arts in Education
Carl Laude Magna Cum Laude
Nhi To Le Magna Cum Laude
Joshua Timothy Svoboda Cum Laude
Kelly Theobald Master of Arts
Erin Audrey Baoli Woolf Magna Cum Laude
KearneyBlake Beckett Weakley
KirksvillePhoebe Ackerman
Cecilia Amoako Cum Laude
Abigail Ann Bidwell
Samantha Bulechek
Chutong Cao Master of Accountancy
Randall Elizabeth Chambers
Angelique Collinge Master of Arts in Education
Syrus Doty Cum Laude
Farida Hesham Ahmed Zaki Elkadi
Dreyton M. E. Grissom
Joshua Michael Hunsaker Master of Arts in Education
Eunyoung Je
Zhihao Jin Summa Cum Laude
Devin Wade Johnson Cum Laude
Joshna Karki Magna Cum Laude
Vin Nicholas Kriegshauser
Yawa Makafui Judith Kugbe
Long Ling Master of Accountancy
Lijing Liu Cum Laude
Zeping Long
Brayden Noel Lynch Cum Laude
Nicholas Alexander Maag
Jade A. Marceau-Mary
Keegan Miller
Ryan L. Miller Master of Arts
Abby Nicole Moore Master of Arts
Benjamin Nanor
James Layton Phillips Cum Laude
Xueru Qi
Aaron Richmond
Alexa Rybarczyk Cum Laude
Gelu Sun Summa Cum Laude
Noah Talton
Thang Dinh Tran
Huyen Trinh Summa Cum Laude
Chelsea Christine Ward Cum Laude
Runze Yu
Xinyu Yu Magna Cum Laude
Yancheng Zhao
KirkwoodTyler Young Han Kim
Maya Pritchard Master of Arts in Education
Catherine Wright Cum Laude
Knox CitySavannah Lee Mauck Cum Laude
La BelleOlivia Marie Harvey Magna Cum Laude
La PlataBryasha T. Robinson
Lake OzarkMadeline Jane Amsinger Master of Arts in Education
Lake St LouisEmily Lynn Giannotti
Lake WaukomisDeegan Rodriguez
LawsonDavid Michael Francken Jr.
LibertyLauren Elizabeth Bahr
Henry George Murphy
LurayTressa Jeana Sue Burr
MaconNicholas Robert Williams
ManchesterJenna Grace Hamilton Cum Laude
Natalie Paige LeBaube
MarcelineChance Lauhoff
Maryland HeightsCarley Paige Halpin
New LondonBlake Daniel Curry
O FallonHannah Farley
Derek Thomas Fesser
Nichole Lynn Krause Master of Arts in Education
Naomi Elizabeth Raible Master of Arts
Ellison Lynn Wright
OranTre’Andice Ataya Williams
PalmyraBrett David Griesbaum Cum Laude
PattonsburgHannah Rachael Scott Master of Arts in Education
PevelyDevin Wayne Gobble
RollaSamantha Jo Hawkins Master of Arts in Education
Saint CharlesLuke Desnoyer Cum Laude
Emily Paige Eberwine Magna Cum Laude
Sam Ho
Grace Elizabeth Holtmann
Elizabeth Grace Johnson
Taylor Lyles Cum Laude
Saint JamesMadison R. Thomason Master of Arts
Saint JosephJohn George Summa Cum Laude
Saint LouisKristen Iris Arroyo
Mark Richard Benmuvhar Master of Science
Zachary Andrew Boeyink
Philip Chandler Briden
Griffen Eugene Brock
Hannah E. Chastain Magna Cum Laude
Anna Marie Clayton Magna Cum Laude
Matthew M. Frank
Alexandre Hoang
Elizabeth Ann Koenig Cum Laude
Heidi Marcella Ohmer Master of Arts in Education
Charles Anthony Perry Summa Cum Laude
Kara Ann Rieger Summa Cum Laude
Katherine Schwegmann
Khristen Sneed
Collin Patrick Thompson
Joseph Van Lieshout
Katherine Emily Vollmer Master of Accountancy
Joshua Williams Magna Cum Laude
JaLisa Shanae Wines
Zachary T. Zerwig
Undergraduate Certificate
Saint PetersTaryn Lorraine Gough
Baylee Catherine Jennings Summa Cum Laude
Hannah Moore Magna Cum Laude
Paul Barron Shumate
SalemRichard Parks Magna Cum Laude
ShelbinaDylan Patrick Threlkeld
SpringfieldMeredith Elaine Spargo Master of Arts in Education
Emma Margaret Steingraber Summa Cum Laude
TroyCameryn Illyse Patterson
UnionNoah Ennis
Valley ParkDaniel Bagby Cum Laude
ViennaJordyn Ann Steffen Magna Cum Laude
WarrentonEmilie Barone
WashingtonHannah Joy Simons Cum Laude
Eleanore Soete Cum Laude
Webster GrovesPaige Christine Sanders Master of Arts in Education
Alison Michelle Vedova Master of Arts in Education
WentzvilleTori Smith
West PlainsTaylor E. Cornish Cum Laude
WildwoodDominic Christopher DeProspero Cum Laude
Ian W. Rosebrough
WillardAllison Anna Mechelle Duncan Magna Cum Laude
Allison Duncan Magna Cum Laude
Wright CityHaley Nicole Venable
CityName
HebronHunter Craig Isaiah Randall
CityName
BixbyMaia Juliet Anderson
CityName
El PasoAlexis Anais Huitron Summa Cum Laude
San AntonioMacy DeBosier Cum Laude
CityName
Yujia Zhai
Share Button