Truman State University Announces
Spring 2017 Graduation List

Truman State University has released the names of students who graduated during spring commencement. More than 1,100 students participated in the May 13 ceremony.

Students who graduated with honors will have that distinction noted by their names. Cum laude recognizes those who earned a grade point average between 3.50-3.74. Magna cum laude is for graduates with a grade point average between 3.75-3.89. Summa cum laude honors graduates with a grade point average above 3.9.

Master’s degree recipients will have that distinction noted by their names.

The list is organized by state and hometown. Hometowns are based upon the permanent address given to the University by the student. Students who have requested a directory hold on their information are not included on the list. Students who participated in the May ceremony but who will not earn their degree until August or December are not included on the list. Any questions regarding student eligibility for inclusion on the list can be directed to the Registrar’s Office at (660) 785-4143.

Founded in 1867, Truman is Missouri’s public liberal arts and sciences university. Truman has the highest graduation rate among the state’s public colleges and universities. U.S. News & World Report has rated Truman as the No. 1 public university in the Midwest region for 20 consecutive years. Washington Monthly’s 2016 “College Rankings” placed Truman as the top public university in the nation. Truman was the only Missouri school on the entire top 100 master’s university list.

Share Button

Toggle All

City Name
Madison Kylie Apple Master of Arts in Education
City Name
Casa Grande Louis Edward Ramirez II Master of Arts
Maricopa Rafael Martinez Lopez Cum Laude
Phoenix Nicholas R. Terreri
City Name
San Jose Galappathige Sanduni Jayanisha Abeygoonarathne Wi
Vallejo Xi Yang
City Name
Colorado Springs Taylor McKittrick Cum Laude
Littleton Janae Fritze Master of Arts in Education
Parker Levi Spencer Perry
City Name
Wilmington Hien Nguyen Summa Cum Laude
City Name
Delray Beach Christina Danielle Sutton
Melbourne Jared Steven Luebbert Cum Laude
Saint Petersburg Adam Christopher Gregorich Valedictorian/Summa Cum Laude
City Name
Norcross Mutian He
City Name
Kula Kayleigh Mrasek
City Name
Algonquin Kristian Naval Bernardo
Katlin Alexis Walker Valedictorian/Summa Cum Laude
Arlington Heights Elise Mousseau Cum Laude
Aviston Christian Orlet
Batavia Abigail Marie Wilson Magna Cum Laude
Bethalto Connor Emshousen
Blandinsville Mariah Kaylen Theis
Bloomington Emily Patricia Desmond
Adam D. Kuebler
Kathryn Anne Livengood
Breese Elizabeth Jo Klostermann Magna Cum Laude
Carbondale Jared Charles Heern Summa Cum Laude
Carol Stream Grant W. Gilchrist
Chatham Megan Gabrielle Cox Summa Cum Laude
Chicago Amanda Maoyin Tse
Michaela Lenore Walsh
Waymon White
Clinton Melinda Kay Mathews Magna Cum Laude
Coffeen Meagan Elizabeth Nowlan
Collinsville Larissa Lou Gunter
Columbia Kaitlyn Laine Meyer Summa Cum Laude
Crystal Lake Marisa Leigh Thome Cum Laude
Darien George Taylor Hawley III
Decatur Kyle Patrick Leckrone Master of Arts in Education
East Carondelet Abigail Grace Clements
East Peoria Trevor D. Townsend Master of Accountancy
Edwardsville Anne Nickrent
Kristin Lara Schlueter Magna Cum Laude
Elmhurst Nicholas A. Barabolak
Evanston Thanh Le Cum Laude
Forsyth Erin Ann Fisher
Galva Brooke A. Hickman Master of Arts
Glen Carbon Stephen R. Billiter Master of Arts
Taylor C. Marshall
Glen Ellyn Joseph Scott Williamson-Link
Green Valley Alyssa Marie Hand Master of Arts
Hanna City MaKayla Couch
Jerseyville Jenna Eve Eschbach Magna Cum Laude
Lake in the Hills Gregory Nall Trende Magna Cum Laude
Macomb Cory Bloom
Maureen Ann Hoffbeck
Emma Grace Shouse Cum Laude
Mapleton Mikayla Lauren Petesch Magna Cum Laude
Maryville Katlyn Ashmann Magna Cum Laude
Ceile Cassidy Cum Laude
Metamora Jessica Grace Griffin
Morton Michael J. Ziemniak
Morton Grove Ryan Daniel Pierce
Murphysboro Alexander Adam Kartje
Naperville Maren Eriksen-Russo Magna Cum Laude
Kristen Ellyn Jones Master of Arts
Bailey Breanne O’Drobinak
New Lenox Emily Margaret Leddin
North Aurora Tyler Shliff
O Fallon Rachel Christine Ebrecht Summa Cum Laude
Emma Jane Good Magna Cum Laude
Clare Ann Munie
Paloma Stephanie Ann Dearwester Cum Laude
Pekin Natalie Wrhel Master of Arts
Peoria Ciara Michelle Witt Cum Laude
Putnam Jamie Kathleen Graf Master of Arts
Quincy Eva J. Clark Cum Laude
Jeffrey David Duffy Master of Arts in Education
Amanda Lynn Frankel
Abigayle Lynn Bernae Jobe
Ashley Nicole Kincaid
Hannah Elizabeth Kreinberg Master of Arts
Kenady Moore
Sarah Marie Ostermiller Cum Laude
Red Bud Ashley Marie Notter
Rockford Elizabeth Sharon Rehfeldt Master of Arts in Education
Round Lake Heights Christina Marie Duffy Master of Arts in Education
Saint Charles Emily Kristi Ponte Summa Cum Laude
Shorewood Lacey Hill
Skokie Jeffrey Robert Weissman Master of Accountancy
Spaulding Andrew V. Yeager Summa Cum Laude
Springfield Lauren Grace Hennenfent Master of Arts
Swansea Lauren E. Dermody Magna Cum Laude
Troy Jared Charles Crutcher
Warsaw Maverick Lee McCarty
Washington Olivia Ann Hobbs Master of Arts in Education
Waterloo Katelyn Renee Welker Cum Laude
West Peoria Lindsay Erin Lemont
Woodridge Marcus N. Wolf
City Name
Ankeny Emily Leigh Coe Cum Laude
Bettendorf Joshua Hall Rushing Magna Cum Laude
Caitlin Marie Staver Cum Laude
Cedar Rapids Andrea Lynn Clark
Clear Lake Brita M. Hand Master of Arts
Davenport Alexandria Louise Avila Cum Laude
William Thomas Daniel Magna Cum Laude
Kayleen Green Master of Arts in Education
Des Moines Olivia Rose Simpson Cum Laude
Dubuque Haley Ellen Zenner
Granger Lucas J. Derry Magna Cum Laude
Iowa City Nicholas Scott Dolezal
Johnston Kevin Wu
Marion Lauren Reynolds Magna Cum Laude
Mechanicsville Paulina Ann Massey Summa Cum Laude
Norwalk Lauren Elizabeth Houk Magna Cum Laude
Numa Jared Fadiga
Pella Madalyn Margaret Gates
Polk City Samantha Ashley Moeller
Waukee Kyle Kanaskie
West Des Moines Luke Anthony Bishop Magna Cum Laude
Windsor Heights Kirsten Leigh Benson Summa Cum Laude
City Name
Ness City Wyatt James Beckman Summa Cum Laude
Olathe Natalie Elizabeth Cook
Alec Scott Graham Magna Cum Laude
Derek Daniel Green
Carrie Elizabeth McKay
Matthew R. Preacher
Overland Park Daniel Aiken Cum Laude
Ethan Charles Brizendine Cum Laude
Blake Edwin LaTendresse
Adrian Lopez Cum Laude
Clara Grace Miller-Broomfield Magna Cum Laude
Daniel Robert Robison
Kelsey Rae Wilson
Rachel Marie York
Pittsburg Kathryn Elizabeth Smith
Shawnee Lydia Isabelle Pearson Valedictorian/Summa Cum Laude
Topeka Caroline Joann Crawford Cum Laude
Wellsville Jessica Marie Katzer Summa Cum Laude
City Name
Silver Spring Sadie Brunvand Williams Summa Cum Laude
City Name
Ann Arbor Kathleen Kernell
Grand Beach Michael C. Walder
City Name
Golden Valley Jaclyn Frances Kueny
Lakeville Rebecca O’Flaherty Heisel
Northfield Hannah Mary Vasilis Master of Arts in Education
Saint Peter Katherine McKee Brinkman Cum Laude
City Name
Albany Anna Grace Master of Arts in Education
Appleton City Marita Elise Moore
Arnold Katelynn Christian
Thomas Kekeisen Magna Cum Laude
Jay Marifjeren Kelner
Grant Eric Parsons
Ashland Kelly Knierim
Ballwin Seth Daniel Betzler Summa Cum Laude
Jacqueline Marie Biever Cum Laude
Megan Elizabeth Casserly Cum Laude
Kassidy Claire Deutschmann Summa Cum Laude
Katherine Feldkamp Magna Cum Laude
Rachel Garozzo Cum Laude
Sabrina Marie Gerritzen
Audra Lynn Hartwell Cum Laude
Shannon Elizabeth Hayes Cum Laude
Alex Hoffmann
Tingting Hua Magna Cum Laude
Lauren Alice Jin
Emily Mausshardt Cum Laude
Craig William McLaurine
Kelly Ann Moroney Cum Laude
Jessica Eileen O’Brien
Kyle Padberg Master of Accountancy
Mary Katherine Pearson
Giang Pham Magna Cum Laude
Jennifer Lynn Phillips Cum Laude
Matthew Phillips Cum Laude
Marissa Renee’ Ranchel Master of Arts in Education
Ashley Elizabeth Robinson
Meghan Scott
Alexa Kate Stanley
Laura Brooke Tarantino Summa Cum Laude
Nicole Michele Ulmer Master of Arts in Education
Rachele Mariah Ulmer
Janelle Wilson Walker
Kayleigh Sigrid Wood Valedictorian/Summa Cum Laude
Belton Stephanie Michelle Gruetze Summa Cum Laude
Austin James Hornbostel Cum Laude
Black Jack Maria Angelic West
Bland Angela Janet Soest Cum Laude
Danielle Marie Soest Post-Baccalaureate Major
Blue Springs Travis Lee Belknap Cum Laude
Andrew Michael Brogan
Rachel Katherine Graef
Brent Michael Henderson Magna Cum Laude
Dakota L. Henning Magna Cum Laude
Matthew Edward Judd Valedictorian/Summa Cum Laude
Lindsey Michelle Lafal Summa Cum Laude
Anson Phillip Long-Seabra Magna Cum Laude
Jordan Danielle Noland
Gary Parker Master of Accountancy
Chad Timothy Stohlmann Magna Cum Laude
Boonville Katherine Dorn Vest
Bowling Green Evan Glenn Cerven Master of Arts in Education
Sadie Pafford Master of Arts in Education
Joseph W. Ringhausen Master of Arts in Education
Brentwood Ana Patricia Del Castillo
Maggie Anita Mortensen
Geoffrey George Winkleman Summa Cum Laude
Bridgeton Christopher Alexander Aman Cum Laude
Natalie Beck Master of Arts in Education
Ryan Micheal Napier
Brookfield Johnny Trent Hoover Valedictorian/Summa Cum Laude
Brunswick Daniel Blake McCurry
Cairo Annika Marie McAtee
Hannah Marie Wehar Master of Arts in Education
Camdenton Brennan Matthew Tolnay Cum Laude
Canton Charles DeWitt
Joseph Raymond Musholt
Cape Girardeau Gage Clinton Hahs Cum Laude
Paxton Taylre Lemmons Magna Cum Laude
Andrew Overmann Summa Cum Laude
Eva Morena Trunzo
Logan Lee Webb
Carrollton Shelby Ruth Powell
Centerview Rebecca Gatson
Centralia Emily Diane Million Magna Cum Laude
Mollie O’Day
Chesterfield Sarah Kathryn Barger Summa Cum Laude
Ashley Bredow Master of Arts in Education
Christopher McShane Carter
Anusha Cherupalla Cum Laude
Corey Elizabeth Conroy Cum Laude
Blake Christopher Grojean Cum Laude
Amanda M. Hellwege Cum Laude
Sarah Horne
Ross Houldsworth
Theresa Marie Howe
Sason Jadali Magna Cum Laude
George Nelson Magna Cum Laude
Alexandra Neumann Cum Laude
Daniel Noonan
Emily Michelle Schnaare Cum Laude
Mellisa Kathryn Wurtz
Clarksville Kelsea Michelle Dorsey Master of Arts in Education
Columbia Jacqueline Noelani Arnold Cum Laude
Erica Danielle Beck Cum Laude
Emily Marie Churchill Magna Cum Laude
Grace M. Cripps Master of Arts
Thomas James Fieser Cum Laude
Jessica Ho
Madison Tylor Jones
Taylor Kramer Master of Arts
Mengxi Li
Andrew Louis Meyer Master of Accountancy
Paul Moe
Nicole Elise Neville Cum Laude
Samantha Nielsen
Cory Edwin Mark Novak
Megan Valere Pluym
Joseph Ethan Pratt Summa Cum Laude
Erica Raines Master of Arts in Education
Erica Raines Master of Arts
Richard C. Shewmaker Cum Laude
Holly Justine Troyer Magna Cum Laude
Jingjing Yu
Cottleville Caitlyn Elizabeth Opsal
Allyson Nicole Randazzo
Creve Coeur Marc Jason Hansell
Crystal City Trey Alexander Lewis
Morgan Price
Cuba Elizabeth Mary Barreca Cum Laude
Patricia Keilani De La Garza
Alex Garber
Dardenne Prairie Krista Elise Davidson Cum Laude
Madison Elizabeth Hartke
Zachary A. Hollstrom Master of Arts in Education
Niki Saulich
De Soto Morgan Samantha Fauth Cum Laude
Lorin Raquel Wolf
Dearborn Stephanie Renee Parkhurst Magna Cum Laude
Defiance Sydney Elaine Cornett Magna Cum Laude
Adam Hall Summa Cum Laude
Des Peres Marisa Evens Badamo Cum Laude
Angela Barco Cum Laude
Olivia Jayne Lackey Summa Cum Laude
Dittmer Lauren Rae Young
Dixon Alexander James Miller
Easton Caroline Suzanne Blazer Valedictorian/Summa Cum Laude
Edina Devin Lynn Gudehus
Natalie Marie Gudehus Cum Laude
Ellisville Courtney Michelle Cahill
Alison Badger Moessner
Eolia Brent Hammett Master of Arts in Education
Eureka Quaid Besing
Sydney Elizabeth Gosik Cum Laude
Orion Guan Magna Cum Laude
Joshua David Liebmann
Joshua Sander Master of Arts in Education
Austin Lee Tinsley Magna Cum Laude
Eric David Wickert Jr. Master of Arts in Education
Matthew Michael Yancey
Dalton Robert Zeiser
Everton Karina Anne Critten
Fair Grove Johnnie Jo Hudgings
Farmington Ashley Margaret Gaines Summa Cum Laude
Nathan Taylor Komar Summa Cum Laude
Jesse Joseph Simmons
Fenton Lindsey Christine Applegate Magna Cum Laude
Justin Andrew Efken
Caleb Fisher
Allegra Flores
Noelle Rose Kellermann Cum Laude
Joseph Robert Schenck
Abigail Bernice Sherman Magna Cum Laude
Zayne Hamza Tindall Master of Arts in Education
Ferguson Antonio Blake Gomez Magna Cum Laude
Kyle Martino Cum Laude
Festus Nicholas John Kronlage Cum Laude
Anna Michele Witte Summa Cum Laude
Florissant Joseph Roman Bogdajewicz
Jennifer Joyce Draper Cum Laude
Lucille Elizabeth Furlong Master of Arts in Education
Deirra Gross
Rose Kathleen Linhares Magna Cum Laude
Sarah McCaughey
Gerard Patrick Moranville II
Nolan Alexander Walsh Cum Laude
Jacob Wehmer Master of Accountancy
Jessica Marie Wilke Master of Arts in Education
Foley Tana Sierra Neels Magna Cum Laude
Foristell Madeline Anne Elliott Master of Arts
Wyatt Andrew Fones Cum Laude
Joshua Wayne Gilmore Summa Cum Laude
Spencer Hughey
Nathan Taylor Scott
Freeburg Katie Allison Dickneite Magna Cum Laude
Fulton Ashlee Dayle Thompson Cum Laude
Gerald Sara Elizabeth Aiken
Scarlett Marie Warner Magna Cum Laude
Grandview Caleb Hunter Rew Cum Laude
Green Castle Tristan Lee Daniels
Meghan Jones
Greentop Katie Jo Bailey Master of Arts in Education
Kaitlin Marie Fitzgerald Master of Arts in Education
Christopher Wyatt Hooper
Collin Michael Kuntz Summa Cum Laude
Heather Leanne Kuntz
Christian Wesley Nolte
Chloe Blythe Robinson
Greenwood Joelle Ann Beusterien
Christina Celeste Jones Master of Arts
Hannibal Kevin S. Bross
Destiny Divine Reed Magna Cum Laude
Harrisonville Madison Nicole Allen
Hazelwood Geri Danielle Farrell Master of Arts in Education
Hermann Steven Patrick Aaron Emmons
Hillsboro Amanda Marie Darby
Savannah Nicole Peters
Megan Elizabeth Steighorst
Holts Summit Emma Jane Westin Master of Arts in Education
Emily Katherine Wilkes
Imperial Brody Julius Aubry
Carly Rae Cummiskey
Brendan Murphy
Alyssa Marie Naes Magna Cum Laude
Natalie Elizabeth Welch
Independence Trevor Matthew Anderson
Rebecca LeeAnne Atchley
Courtney Taylor Green
Dakota Joe Caleb Kiper Magna Cum Laude
Laura LaMastres
Duane K. Price III
Randy Soto Cum Laude
Kodey Michael Springate
Zachary Wayne Wenig Valedictorian/Summa Cum Laude
Jackson Zachary Mark Vogel Summa Cum Laude
Jefferson City Emily Grace Allen Cum Laude
Taylor Nicholle Ashcraft Cum Laude
Jason Bangert Master of Accountancy
Isaac Carmichael
Natalie Brooke Elrod Magna Cum Laude
Abigayle Leann Haug
Savannah Lin Hoff Cum Laude
Jenna N. Holzer
Brittany Nicole Kaiser
Monica L. Katnik Summa Cum Laude
Jason Michael Kremer Magna Cum Laude
Tyler Luebbert
Michael Thomas McCoy Valedictorian/Summa Cum Laude
Rex William Michitsch Magna Cum Laude
Suzette Nicole Nahach Magna Cum Laude
Jennifer Reagan
Audrey Janet Shinkle
Alison Whelan Master of Arts in Education
Elizabeth Ann Wilhelm
Adrien Garritt Zambrano
Kahoka Chloe F. Bertschi Master of Arts in Education
Kansas City Chase Parker Bengtson
Bria Monet Berry
Kelsey M. Breault
Zara Delaine Callahan
Susan Maria Caman Cum Laude
Gene Robert Cline
Ashley Elizabeth Craven
Lydia Jane Davis Magna Cum Laude
Laura Mae DeDecker Cum Laude
Sara Joy DiRoberto Master of Accountancy
Matthew William Doane
Kevin Du
Megan Jean Dux
Joshua Ellermann
Brooke Evans Cum Laude
Morgan Foxworthy Cum Laude
Jake Alexander Friebohle Magna Cum Laude
Lucy Elizabeth Fuller Master of Arts
Aubrey Fulton
Jake J. Gibson
Justin Gipple
Clarissa Alice Goebel Cum Laude
Natalie Nia Hansen Cum Laude
Ashley Renee Henry Cum Laude
Julie Hewitt Cum Laude
Benton Hoang Cum Laude
Cory Lee Hogan
Michaela Christine Hylen Summa Cum Laude
Megan Hynek Magna Cum Laude
Emily Suzanne Jackson
Joshua Philip Johnson Master of Accountancy
Mackenzie Gayle Jones Valedictorian/Summa Cum Laude
Sierra Nicole King
Kain Noel Kneib Summa Cum Laude
Khoa Nguyen Dang Le Cum Laude
Selena Nicole Montes
Thomas Lynn Morrison Cum Laude
Joshua Daniel Nastasi
Taylor Pascale Nelson Magna Cum Laude
Ashley Nicole Nieman Cum Laude
Andrew Michael Otto
Connor Lee Penland Frazier
David H. Phan
Michael D. Poindexter Magna Cum Laude
Marcus Rattler-Blevins
William Benedict J. Ressler Master of Arts in Education
Keaton Richey
Alisa Marie Rippee Cum Laude
Jennifer M. Rubin Master of Arts
Camille Rhae Smith Magna Cum Laude
Damian Martel Smith
Katherine Corinne Smith
Binh Tan Tran Master of Arts in Education
Erica Rae Van Cleave Cum Laude
Callie Eliza Warren
Caroline Julia Ross Welch
Silas Dalton Wood
Kearney Brett Andrew Morris Master of Arts in Education
Samantha Nichole Overall Cum Laude
Sadie Christine Schottel Master of Arts in Education
Kirksville Daniel Elias Afzal
Sujan Aryal
Natalie Diane Bast Cum Laude
Forrest Elizabeth Smith Beck
Kishor Bista
Anna Chandler Bloom Master of Arts in Education
Charmaine Joy Bunch
Margaret Rose Campbell Summa Cum Laude
Keely Kay Carter
Abigail Elizabeth Chamberlain
Ryan Michael Clark Master of Arts
Timothy Melvin Lee Clasby
Sidney Jo DeBie Cum Laude
Stephanie Nicole Fox
Julian Zi Xiang Fung Magna Cum Laude
Andrew Elliott Gordon
Nicholas R. Gordon
Chloey Deray Guffey
Maria Gurung
Truc Bao Ha
Kristin Marie Hafen Cum Laude
Colton William Morgan Hart
Samuel S.H. Hatala
Rose Kathleen Hatting Magna Cum Laude
Kinsey Lee Helton Summa Cum Laude
Emily Christine Heyl Magna Cum Laude
Tiffany Lakota Hindman
Will Thomas Holcomb Summa Cum Laude
Madi June Hoppe Cum Laude
Joshua Michael Hunsaker
Loc Hong Bao Huynh
Dane Mathew Justice Cum Laude
Francis William Kemper
Amanda Elizabeth Klopcic Cum Laude
Don Thanh Le
Paige Maggart
Stephanie Amber Magruder Master of Arts in Education
Sebastian G. Maldonado-Velez Cum Laude
Brett Danielle Marek
Matthew Pierce Matheney V Summa Cum Laude
Lorrin Taylor McBee Cum Laude
Brianna Faye McRoberts
Xavier Christian O’Brien
Abigail Elisabeth Oster
Priscilla Parisa
Samantha Dale Pohlman Cum Laude
Mandee Helen Reichel
Elizabeth Rea Revelle Cum Laude
Scott P. Schwend Cum Laude
Shristi Shakya
Ankit Shrestha
Alan Joseph Smith
Phillip Scott Stallings
Anastasia Steblina
Quan Trung Tran Valedictorian/Summa Cum Laude
Sabrina Unseth
Jiayi Wang Master of Accountancy
Haley L. Wood
Jinghan Xue Master of Accountancy
Yulong Yang
Kirkwood Madeline Rose Guillemette Summa Cum Laude
Kathleen Susan Heitman
Maura Liv Kelly
Megan Elizabeth Kilian Summa Cum Laude
Sally Marie Pessin Valedictorian/Summa Cum Laude
Allyson Kay Uhles Magna Cum Laude
Knob Noster Kelsey Marie Beasley
La Grange Catherine Daugherty
La Plata Erin Michelle Boren
Molly Elizabeth Safley
Lake Ozark Jennifer Michelle McGowan Cum Laude
Lake Saint Louis Parker Braden Gleason
Joshua Turner Goldstein
Adam Jacob Marroquin
Andrew Scott Milhous Cum Laude
Haley Marshall Thomas
Rebecca Deanne Wilson
Lebanon Danielle Levy Cum Laude
Lees Summit Samantha Mary Barnhart Magna Cum Laude
Haley Jo Bruns Cum Laude
Megan Elizabeth Goebel Master of Arts in Education
Alec Nathanael Hanshaw
Kaitlyn N. Heman Magna Cum Laude
Gregory Jochems Master of Accountancy
Nicole Marie Kneib
Jessica Lynn Rhoades Magna Cum Laude
Ian Christopher Siercks
Caley Elizabeth Smith Cum Laude
Denise Marie Thoreson Master of Arts in Education
Parker Vance Willis
Leonard Rachel Echternacht Master of Accountancy
Taylor Danice von Thun Cum Laude
Lexington John Edward Traczewski Master of Accountancy
Liberty Allison Nicole Blomdahl Cum Laude
Madison James Magna Cum Laude
Samuel Livingston Cum Laude
Lincoln A. McCoy
Julie Elizabeth Staszko
Linneus Matthew Lee Neeley Cum Laude
Lohman Cole Christopher Haugen Master of Arts in Education
Lone Jack Allison Marie Kelly Summa Cum Laude
Lonedell Joseph Aaron Miller
Macon Tiffany Dawn Anderson Braun
Allison Marie Bright
Daniel Earl Herrin II
Christian Robert Meeker
Valerie F. Schmidt Cum Laude
Sarah Murphy Whitaker
Manchester Leela Anne Chapman Summa Cum Laude
Madison Elmore
Stephanie Michelle Ferguson
Bridget Gallagher Fleming Cum Laude
Paige Renee Unger Master of Accountancy
Hollie Kristine Urbeck Cum Laude
Marthasville Jordan D. Miller
Maryland Heights Jason Chad Bladow Cum Laude
Leticia Sofia Gonzalez
Adam Scott Laytham Magna Cum Laude
Taylor Laytham Master of Arts
Audrey Masek Master of Arts in Education
Mary Clare Pond Magna Cum Laude
Kaitlyn Christine Preis
Gabriel Christian Sander Cum Laude
John Robert Wiesler Cum Laude
Maysville Avery W. Whitsell
Memphis KatRina Annette Burgess Master of Arts
Milan Zackary Zane Doak
Moberly Joelle Nora Ai Axton Valedictorian/Summa Cum Laude
Taylor Renee Fusselman
Derek Wayne Neubauer
Abigail Lynn Whitson Cum Laude
Monett William Alan Townsend Magna Cum Laude
Montgomery City Makayla LeighAnne Yager Master of Arts in Education
Moscow Mills Dalton Gilbert
Mount Vernon Amelia Charlotte McElveen Cum Laude
Kayleigh Anne McElveen
New Hampton Daniel David Kennedy
New Haven Alexis Haylee Husmann Cum Laude
Amanda Nicole Tindall Master of Arts in Education
New London Dalton Morgan Powell Valedictorian/Summa Cum Laude
Novinger Megan Elaine Matheney Valedictorian/Summa Cum Laude
Maeghan Dawn Smith
O Fallon Nathaniel Brouillet
Sarah Bruns Magna Cum Laude
Jaden Avery Butzen Master of Arts in Education
Claire Clauson Cum Laude
James D. Haney
Joshua Paul Hempen
Megan Ana Kay Horn
Emily Hughes
Samaria Nicole Johnson
Megan Christine Lenhard
Nicole Libbert Master of Arts in Education
Megan Lumenello
Kymberly Maine Magna Cum Laude
Andrew Thomas Mangrum
Kathryn Adelaide Phillips
Lauren Kathleen Ragsdale Master of Arts in Education
Sara Ashley Saulich Master of Arts
Lauren Paige Smith
Adam Joseph Venneman Summa Cum Laude
Casey Renee Whitehead Summa Cum Laude
Tyler Daniel Whitehead
Sarah Virginia Wilkins Magna Cum Laude
Dylan Ziegemeier
Oak Grove Nicolas John Arnone Cum Laude
Odessa Traix Alexander Heiden Cum Laude
Orrick Ezekiel Augustine Murphy Cum Laude
Osage Beach Connor W. Burton
Overland Allison Michelle Jovanovic
Ozark Jeremy J. Dorrell
Pacific Hannah Conforti
Mackenzie Fagan
Kasey Ruth Hancock Cum Laude
Danny Lewis Hearst Cum Laude
Eric David Hilker Magna Cum Laude
Sierra Nichole Sams
Nathan Daniel Stuertz
Palmyra Madalyn Quinn Bartels Summa Cum Laude
Alec Joel Bland
Danielle Cox Master of Accountancy
Alexis Nicole Van Nostrand
Park Hills Jessica Lynne Kottmeier
John Taylor Phegley Cum Laude
Parkville Marie Ann Gehrke Cum Laude
Taylor M. McLeod Cum Laude
Caleb Walker Siebert Magna Cum Laude
Peculiar Rebecca Christine Millard Cum Laude
Perryville Kaitlyn Chotrow Cum Laude
Luke Alexander Edwards
Ashley Lynn’e Moll Cum Laude
Platte City Kaly Edwards
Haley Lynn Johnson Cum Laude
Victoria Murphy
Plattsburg Haleigh Nicole Oetting
Pleasant Hill Trevor Austin Burge
Kaitlin Cecile Long Magna Cum Laude
Raymore Riley Rose Daufenbach
Kaylen Marie Fowler
Raytown Micah Robert Palmer Magna Cum Laude
Richards Nakell Lea Baker Magna Cum Laude
Richmond Justin Hunter Persell
Richmond Heights Christopher John Goeckner Magna Cum Laude
Rolla Colin Landers Darnell Cum Laude
Hannah Whitt
Russellville Khala Brianne Schulte Magna Cum Laude
Saint Charles Allison Elizabeth Beckmann
Andrea Lynn Bleikamp Summa Cum Laude
Mason David Bracken Magna Cum Laude
Kailey Vail Braddy Cum Laude
Jazmyn Taylar Burnitt-Erp Master of Arts in Education
Allison Sue Comfort
Katherine Dunham Master of Arts in Education
Emily Fitzgerald
Josie Greenemay Magna Cum Laude
Ryan Michael Gwaltney
Jacob Huston Haubner Cum Laude
Meaghan Anne Hill
Tashina Arazelys Jemmott
Katherine Kerkemeyer Cum Laude
Allison E. McDonell
Royalle Antoinette Moore
Payton Nicole Murphy
Andrew Vladimir Oleshchuk
Ryan Russell Phillips
Alexander Thomas Ponche
Nicholas George Ponche
Jennifer Ann Preusser Master of Arts in Education
Hanna Marie Richardson
Jack Rodell
Emily Sallade
Katie Lynn Schmitz Master of Accountancy
Haleigh Elizabeth Stiens Master of Arts in Education
Andrew T. Still IV
Andrew David Stratmann Summa Cum Laude
Alison Catherine Strickler Cum Laude
Heidi Tripp Cum Laude
Saint Clair Katie Denise Tauchert Cum Laude
Saint Joseph Olivia Denise Brady
Jonathan Edward Connally
Marissa Eve Dasta Cum Laude
David Gilmore
Mayme Elizabeth Lawrence
Taylor Lynn Ordnung Cum Laude
Colleen Dian Prendergast
Kelly Diane Proctor
Taranjit Sohal Cum Laude
Marliss Annie Zwaschka Magna Cum Laude
Saint Louis Michael Paul Allen
Alexandra Marie Angle Master of Arts in Education
Ian Antrim Cum Laude
Matthew Beers
Brian Theodore Behrens
Austin Bender Master of Accountancy
Hope Jae Berntsen Master of Arts in Education
Grace Bodman
Brandall Corde’ Bond
Emily Ann Bono
Ann Acklen Brown
Joshua Dale Brumfield
Nicole Marie Bunse
Maria C. Caputa Master of Arts in Education
Alexis Kiersten Carroll
Brendan Michael Cirillo
Michael Christopher Davies
Lindsey Anne Davis Master of Arts in Education
Cara Danielle DeBellis
Anna Deck
Kelly Dobbs Cum Laude
Amber Danielle Draper
Julianne Louise Crockett Master of Arts in Education
Madeline Edgerley
Nicholas Low Everding
Ryan Kier Fagan
Jeremy Kyle Falloon Summa Cum Laude
Sarah Jane Fee Master of Arts in Education
Christian Iredell Flanery
Samuel Meyers Gallup
Krishna Ganim
Marisa Anne Gearin Summa Cum Laude
Mitchell Gegg
William Daniel Genazzi
Aaron Gershman
Sean Gibbons
Sally Ann Grone Master of Accountancy
Jessica Michelle Hack
Michelle Elizabeth Hadler Master of Arts in Education
Abigail Alison Hilliard
Kaitlyn Holzschuh Cum Laude
Lester Dominick Hubble Summa Cum Laude
Jacob R. Hurst Master of Arts in Education
Brian Steven Jacob Master of Arts in Education
Katie Marie Johnston Master of Arts in Education
Nathaniel Sayer Kardesch
Elizabeth Ann Kearns-Bratton Cum Laude
Justin Craig Klohr
Christa Lynn Kopp Cum Laude
Jennifer Marie Kramp
Mathew John Kuehnle
Anna Lang Magna Cum Laude
Kyle Langeneckert
Trevor James Leighton
Erin Leventhal
Emily Marie Lichtenstein
Mariano David Marin
Luke D. Matthews
Chelsea Anyel McCoy
Kelsey Renee Moore Cum Laude
Kara Marie Nord
Kevin Bradley Ogle Magna Cum Laude
Rebecca Anne Ohmer Cum Laude
Amy Oliver Magna Cum Laude
Kristen Anne Ottenlips Master of Arts
Joseph John Paglisotti Cum Laude
Patrick Michael Pardo
Steven Philip Paster
Shaili Patel
Brice Daniel Pavey Cum Laude
Isaac Pearlstone Master of Arts in Education
Caitlyn Priese
Samuel Michael Reuter
Alyssa Kate Reynolds
Andrew Steven Riek
Breanna Nichole Rigger Cum Laude
Elizabeth Willis Roe
Christina Marie Rudolph Magna Cum Laude
Mikayla Satchell Summa Cum Laude
Amanda Marie Schlaker Summa Cum Laude
Timothy Austin Schmitt
Will Patrick Schuchard Cum Laude
Jayme Nicole Shadowens Magna Cum Laude
Tiffany Marie Shearer Magna Cum Laude
Rainey Shipp
Katharine Rose Siemer Cum Laude
Sean Michael Simpson
Mackenzie Grant Smith
James Fred Sorsen Magna Cum Laude
Taylor Steinhart
Derrick Joseph Stone Master of Arts in Education
Madelyn Sulkowski
Trista Joy Sullivan
Brendan Joseph Thomas
Naila Saleem Vohra
Franchot DeShun Walker
Julia Rose Walther Summa Cum Laude
Carrie Whitson
Rachel Anna Ziebarth Magna Cum Laude
Saint Peters Rebecca Ellen Bates
Danielle Marie Boyle Magna Cum Laude
Jenna Marie Canoy Master of Arts in Education
Jeff Daniel Ciskowski
Brian Zachary East Cum Laude
Makenna Ann Farrier Magna Cum Laude
Nicole Fiore Cum Laude
Nina R. Flynn
David James Gambino
Thomas Miles Goodman
Kelsey Hamel Valedictorian/Summa Cum Laude
Clara Elizabeth Hughes Master of Arts in Education
Jacqueline Jones Cum Laude
Shelby Kane Master of Arts in Education
Brandon Allen Merkel Cum Laude
Rebekah Roessler Cum Laude
Brigid O’Connell Scherer
Victoria Renee Spain Cum Laude
Leo Speno Master of Accountancy
Justin Patrick Weaver
Megan Whitehead Cum Laude
McKenzie Nicole Wishman Cum Laude
Sainte Genevieve Rebecca Michelle Abt Valedictorian/Summa Cum Laude
Melanie Jean Dippold Cum Laude
Rachael Elyse Palmer Valedictorian/Summa Cum Laude
Sappington Donald L. Ewart III
Savannah Robert Lee Bryant
Shelbina Alex Joseph Blackford
Sandra Marie Greenwell
Shelbyville Ashley Caroline Coe Magna Cum Laude
Sibley Rebecca Fawn Elder Magna Cum Laude
Anna Marie Sims Master of Arts
Smithville Karlie Bischoff
Melissa Shields Janney Magna Cum Laude
McKenzie Abigail Veselic Master of Arts
Sparta Addie Irene Schmitz
Springfield Derek Glennon Bischof
Ryan Karl Bunselmeyer
Meredith Ashley Gale
Zachary A. Looney
Ariana Marie Schulte Summa Cum Laude
Stanberry Jordan Nicole Garner Summa Cum Laude
Strafford Jacob W. Buxton
Cole Dakota Davidson Summa Cum Laude
Sullivan Adam Michael Tiefenbrunn
Taylor Mitchell Wade Sutter Cum Laude
Tina Elizabeth Rounkles
Trenton Mackenzie Jo Mack Master of Arts
Troy Cheyenne Nicole Detjen Cum Laude
Union Stephen Joseph Burgess
Sandra Veronica Dostalik Cum Laude
Valley Park Matthew James Dodge
Emily Nadine Hahn Cum Laude
George P. Stevens
Zachary Wilson
Zoe MacKenzie Zaiss
Villa Ridge Madison Renee Hurst Magna Cum Laude
Warrensburg Christy Baile Crouse Summa Cum Laude
Tia Anjali Sarkar Magna Cum Laude
Warrenton John Allen Jeskey III Master of Arts in Education
Washington Joseph D. Haddox
Casey Michael Kuchem Cum Laude
Joshua David Simons Magna Cum Laude
Grace Anna Rose Walde Valedictorian/Summa Cum Laude
Webster Groves Shannon Davis Cum Laude
Grant Edmund Martel
Megan Mary O’Brien Master of Arts in Education
Alexander James Ward
Weldon Spring Amanda Lynn Barczykowski Master of Arts in Education
Sidney Ann King
Wentzville Christopher Beckmann
Carolina Benitez Cum Laude
Brynn Ellen Diggs
Ashley Lynn Unland Master of Accountancy
West Plains Morgan Leah Jones Valedictorian/Summa Cum Laude
Wildwood Marissa DeAntoni
Mary Di Valerio Summa Cum Laude
Jonathan R. Funke
Luke David Gentry
John Guenther
Sarah Haller Master of Arts in Education
Joshua Andrew Malmstrom
Matthew Joseph Mannion Cum Laude
Frank J. Mott Magna Cum Laude
Morgan Kate Poisson Valedictorian/Summa Cum Laude
Sarah Katherine Reno
Megan Lee Robison Cum Laude
Jessica Marie Sebek Cum Laude
Edward John Strode
Mary Coleman Tomlinson Magna Cum Laude
Lauren Wright
Dean Edward Wymer III
Willard Remington Morgan Hampton
Wright City Drake Michael Gens
City Name
Elkhorn Kimberly Barmettler Master of Arts in Education
Emerson Ninh Ngoc Nguyen Cum Laude
Lincoln Mickenna Baylee Broman Valedictorian/Summa Cum Laude
Meredith Michelle Wekesser Magna Cum Laude
Omaha Zachary Stone Adams
Lauren Akers Master of Accountancy
Callyn Nicole Burgess Master of Arts in Education
Madeline Rose Cloonan Summa Cum Laude
Sarah Emily Cooksey
Neil Girmus Cum Laude
Hannah Michelle Hopson Cum Laude
Melissa May Kirker
Mackenzie Lee Mertz Cum Laude
Nicholas Martin Ramm
Taylor Nicole Schmelder Master of Arts
Gabrielle Nicolette Stuhr
Andrew Charles Summers
Chadwick Wiley
City Name
Henderson Kelly Lynn Kochanski
City Name
Albuquerque Kristen E. Womble Cum Laude
City Name
Carthage Emma J. Neibacher Master of Arts
City Name
Edmond Haley Elizabeth Wells Cum Laude
Norman Emma Katherine Gade Magna Cum Laude
Thomas James Mattek Cum Laude
City Name
Wood Village Madlyn Marie Jennings Cum Laude
City Name
Philadelphia Giang Lanh
City Name
Sisseton Michael A. Wilshusen Cum Laude
City Name
Dallas Chelsea Katherine Steinmetz Firra Summa Cum Laude
An Nguyen Summa Cum Laude
El Paso Marcos Hernandez
Odessa Richard Neboh
Plano Kayci Kerr Parcells Cum Laude
Danielle Lisa Nicole Tous Van Nijkerk Master of Arts
San Antonio Hannah Cheyenne Savard
City Name
South Jordan Jacob Glenn Jeffrey
City Name
Kewaskum Kayla Rose Bastian Cum Laude
Waterford Holly Mae Neubauer
City Name
Serena Burzi Master of Arts
Ly Khanh Dong Master of Accountancy
Jean Gomez Fonseca Master of Arts
Chenyang Guo
Dawei Han Master of Science
Taeyeong Jung Cum Laude
Sayaka Kashima Cum Laude
Akari Kinjo
Linh Huyen Dieu Le Valedictorian/Summa Cum Laude
Trang Quynh Le
Jihee Lee Cum Laude
Jathusan Rajendram Cum Laude
Chinatsu Tahara
Van Trinh Cum Laude
Junyu Tu
Isabelle Florence Warville Woollett Cum Laude
Jing Yu
Share Button